2022 programme
subject to change*

General Assembly

13:00 - 15:30

Welcome and Registration

There will be people waiting at Birkerød station to escort visitors to Birkerød Gymnasium, where refreshments and sandwiches will be available. 

14:00 - 15:30

Student Officer briefing
15:25 - 15:30
Ambassadors take seats for opening ceremony with a flag given at Registration

15:30 - 15:45

Take seats for opening ceremony

There will be staff positioned around Birkerød Gymnasium and in the ceremony room to help delegates find their seats.

16:00 - 17:15

Opening Ceremony - Subject To Change
08:30 - 09:00
Late registration
08:45 - 09:00
Student officer briefing
09:00 - 12:00
Conference in session - meet in committees
09:15 - 10:30
Panel Session - Subject To Change

ECOSOC

Special Committees

10:30 - 11:30

Introductions
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 17:00
Committees in session

10:30 - 11:45

Introductions
11:45 - 12:15
Lunch
12:15 - 17:00
Committees in session

10:30 - 12:00

Introductions
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 17:00
Committees in session

12:00 - 17:00
Approval panel open

Friday - February 25th

08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing

9:00 - 11:30

Introductions
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 14:30
Committees in session

9:00 - 11:45

Introductions
11:45 - 12:15
Lunch
12:15 - 14:30
Committees in session

9:00 - 12:00

Introductions
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:30
Committees in session

14:30 - 16:45
Canal tour - Subject To Change

Buses leave at 15:00 sharp for the Canal Tour of Copenhagen. The evening is then free for Delegates to socialise.

Saturday - February 26th

08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing

9:00 - 12:30

Committees in session 
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 17:00
Plenary session - subject to change

9:00 - 12:30

Committees in session 
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 17:00
Plenary session - subject to change

9:00 - 12:30

Committees in session 
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 17:00
Committees in session 

17:00 - 18:30
Free time
18:30 - 20:00
Dinner buffet - Subject To Change
20:00 - 22:30
BIGMUN party - Subject To Change

Sunday - February 27th

08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing

9:00 - 12:00

Plenary session 
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:00
Plenary session 

9:00 - 12:30

Plenary session 
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:00
Plenary session 

9:00 - 11:30

Committees in session 
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 14:00
Committees in session 
14:00 - 15:00
Closing ceremony and awards - Subject To Change
15:45
Buses depart

Wednesday - February 23rd

Thursday - February 24th