Birkerød Gymnasium, HF, IB og Kostskole. Søndervangen 56, 3460 Birkerød, Denmark 

Tel. +45 45 16 82 20

admin@bigmun.dk

Thursday - 20th

08:30 - 09:00
Late registration
08:30 - 09:00
Student officer briefing in F-lounge
09:15 - 10:30
Company Panel Session - meet in committees

ECOSOC

10:30 - 11:30
Introductions
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 17:00
Committees in session

Programme

Special committees


10:30 - 12:00
Introductions
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 17:00
Committees in session

09:00 - 12:00

Committees in session
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:30
Committees in session

09:00 - 13:00

Committees in session
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch
14:30 - 17:00
Committees in session

09:00 - 11:30

Committees in session
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 14:00
Committees in session

17:00 - 18:30
Lounge
18:30 - 20:00
Dinner buffet
20:00 - 22:30
BIGMUN party
This is the programme of BIGMUN 2019 and will be updated on a later date​ for BIGMUN 2020

Wednesday - February 19th

14:00 - 15:00
Closing ceremony and awards
08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing B24
08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing in B24
09:00 - 11:45
Committees in session
11:45 - 12:15
Lunch
12:15 - 14:30
Committees in session

Friday - 21st

08:45 - 09:00
Student Officer briefing in F-lounge
14:30 - 16:45
Canal tour

Buses leave at 15:00 sharp for the Canal Tour of Copenhagen. The evening is then free for Delegates to socialise.

Saturday - 22nd

09:00 - 12:00

Plenary session​
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:00
Plenary session​

09:00 - 12:30

Committees in session​
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
 
14:00 - 17:00
Plenary session​

Sunday - 23rd

13:00 - 15:30

Welcome and Registration

There will be people waiting at Birkerød station to escort visitors to Birkerød Gymnasium, where refreshments and sandwiches will be available. 

15:30 - 15:45

Take seats for opening ceremony

There will be staff positioned around Birkerød Gymnasium and in the ceremony room to help delegates find their seats.

16:00 - 17:00

Opening Ceremony

17:00 - 17:30

Student Officer briefing in B24

17:00 - 17:45

Host family pickup

 

General Assembly

10:30 - 11:45
Introductions
11:45 - 12:15
Lunch
12:15 - 17:00
Committees in session

09:00 - 12:30

Committees in session
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 17:00
Plenary session​

09:00 - 11:30

Committees in session
11:30 - 12:00
Lunch
12:00 - 14:30
Committees in session

09:00 - 12:00

Plenary session​
12:00 - 12:30
Lunch
12:30 - 14:00
Plenary session​